シズカ 。。。 ╰(◣﹏◢)╯♪。• (7thbullet) wrote in divinethrottle,
シズカ 。。。 ╰(◣﹏◢)╯♪。•
7thbullet
divinethrottle

Note

Note to every blogcrew claimers out there:

~ All my blogcrews that are still open, feel free to just grab the codes, I won't be replying them ♥
~ I don't think I'll be updating the animanga blogcrew anymore, even if I do... It'll be taking really extremely long D'; I'm so sorry :'(

I barely have time for myself ever since I started college, & now I'm having another 1 week + holidays to have more time for myself and stuff that I want to do :\ I'm sorry for not updating here for SO long, I wanted to post one before this.. it's just that I can't find my blogcrew muse anywhere ;3; he left me T_T

I'm not leaving as a maker here! 8D I love this comm so much and there's so many awesome blogcrews too :DD
For our current makers, I understand if you wanna drop your position as a maker here, so don't force yourself to stay. Just leave me a word ^-^ ♥

xoxoShizuka
Tags: !!mod-post, ☄ 7thbullet
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 14 comments
I NEED TO POST SOMETHING TOO ARGHHHH

And NO, I'm not going away! D:
YOU WON'T MANAGE TO GET RID OF ME SO EASILY SHIZUSEVENKAPON! \o/
T.T~~~~~~~~~

HEEHE! At least i'll have you with me! ♥ :D /clings
How sad you're leaving the animanga one. ;o;
I was waiting for you, and beginning to worry about what could happen to you. .w.

Hope you will be able to find time for you and the crews. :3

-hug-

Wish you the best~
;3; maybe not totally leaving it.. i'll still update it one day D';
right now i just don't have the mood to do it LOL

Have everyone come and stab, slap, kick me until I die since it's my fault and i'm the one who started it xD T_T~

thank you for the comment!! ♥ /hugspokes

CUTE ICON IS CUTE ♥!
OH YEAH, LIKE YOURS! ❤

Oh noes.
So sorry for you~ ;3;
But... if you want to...
I can help you to do the, huh... buttons?
This weekend.
If you want, I said! :3
AH SORRY! I forgot to reply LOL.

haha you know how to make them? LOL.
Np. :3

Eh, not a big deal.
I'm very used to PS~
Just gimme the name of the font you used (& and the size) and I can do it. n__n

If it helps you, sure I'll finish the last buttons. \o/
Stab me please... I keep forgetting to reply! D:

anyways XD!

hmm, the font i used is "pixies", size 8 or 7 which I don't remember D:.... anti-aliased... as long as it look similar to others i won't mind ^_^/

Thank you so much for this! I really appreciate it :D!
Oh, not a problem, y'know. xD

I'll keep in mind, thanks!
And you're welcome. :3
I will do that as soon as I can. (School school school... -dies-)

>w<;;;
Finiiiiiish~

I'm done with all the last buttons. :3 What do you want me to do, now~? Or have I just to sent them to you? (Btw,I know how to code and all these stuffs. So if I still can be useful... :3) Tell meee~ >w<;;
Eeks! I need to post something too-- it's been ages. But I'm definitely not leaving somewhere as friendly as here!
hahah!! :D thank you!

same here LOL we've been so busy *patpatpat*
I'M NOT LEAVING OBAACHAN!

Damn school has been preventing me from posting anything.. OTL OTL
SO SORRY! *attempts to cut finger off*
T.T *clings to you*

I won't leave too~! We're all in this together ;D sounds familiar =.=

HAAHAA no problem really!! I know! SCHOOL, WORK! They are all blocking us ;3;

NOOO! DON'T CUT THOSE PRETTY FINGERS ;3; *grabs you away*